Bullet Magnet

Permanent Bullet Magnets are extremely useful for trapping fine & big sized ferrous particles that may flow thru the transfer chutes or piped conveying lines. Inline bullet magnets safeguard any damage that may be caused by ferrous particles to screw conveyors, injection moulding machines, extruders, mixers, grinders or any other equipment. The high power rare-earth magnets develop deep penetrating magnetic flux fields ensuring the ferrous contaminants are trapped.
These magnetic separators improve the quality of your finished product, saves your valuable installations and prevents any dust explosions.

Features

  • For free flow powders and granules
  • Manufactured in Stainless Steel 304/316 casings
  • Line Size from 20 mm to 600 mm diameter
  • Gauss Power: 2000 Gauss, 5000 Gauss, 10000 Gauss, 12000 Gauss
  • Plain Ends, Flanged Ends or TC Clamped Ends
  • Quick opening mechanism for inspection and manual clean
  • Feed Type: Gravity, Lean or Dilute Phase
  • Sealing via Food Grade Rubber Gaskets
  • Magnet Type: NdFeb or Ferrite
  • Majorly used to eliminate nuts, bolts, staples etc
  • Surface Finish: Hand Buffed or Bead Blasted

Specifications

ModelLine in/out size (mm)Flow rate (m³/h)
SDBM 25252
SDBM 50505
SDBM 75758
SDBM 10010010
SDBM 12512519
SDBM 15015028
SDBM 17517543
SDBM 20020060
SDBM 250250100
SDBM 300300140
SDBM 400400250
SDBM 500500380
SDBM 600600550

Applicable Areas/Domains

  • Agro Products (Grain & Rice Mills)
  • Animal Feed
  • Plastics
  • Chemicals
  • Sand, Cement & other aggregates
  • Recycling Industries